Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located in Pinheiros, which is well known for its glamour and a place to relax, Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 Sao Paulo villa is 11 minutes' walk from Quitanda and offers a solarium. The 1-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 2 guests and provides them with parking.
This property has a convenient location a mere 0.6 km from the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley, a short way from Fradique Coutinho tube station. Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa is 10 minutes' drive from the audio - visual Sao Paulo Museum of Image and Sound, and a 6-minute stroll from Aspicuelta Street. Nestled 3.1 km from Parque do Povo, the Sao Paulo accommodation is also 3.2 km from such cultural places as Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand.
Featuring a patio and a balcony, Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa provides guests with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as air conditioning for added comfort.
Along with a mini-bar, coffee and tea makers, this Sao Paulo accommodation boasts an equipped kitchen. There is also a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. The 1-bathroom villa is fairly close to restaurant Maha Mantra Culinaria Organica. The closest airport is Congonhas, located 5 km from the property.
- Local attractions
- Vila Lobos Park4.1 km
- Obelisco4.2 km
- MAM - Modern Art Museum4.5 km
- Biennial´s Ibirapuera - Ciccilio Matarazzo Pavillion4.6 km
- Ibirapuera Park4.3 km
- Edifício Itália4.8 km
- Clinicas Hospital and Medicin University1.7 km
- Airports
- Congonhas11 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
Services
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa?
The closest landmarks to Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa are Aspicuelta Street (a mere 6 minutes' walk from the property) and the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley, set 650 meters away. - ❓
How far is Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa from Congonhas airport?
Congonhas airport and Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
Where is Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa based?
Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa can be found in Pinheiros, which is well known for its glamour and a place to relax, right near the tucked-away Beco do Batman Alley. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this holiday home?
The minimal price of one night in this holiday home is $93. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa?
Visitors of Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Maha Mantra Culinaria Organica (just 250 metres away). - ❓
What services does Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa offer its guests?
Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa provides services, such as 24-hour reception. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the holiday home?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the holiday home. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities offered at Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa?
Guests at Studio Em Pinheiros C/ Vista Espetacular - Pg508 villa can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a solarium.